ECMC2019
European Chemokine and Cell Migration Conference

Day 1 (Wednesday, 26 June 2019)

17:00-18:00 Welcome
18:00-18:45 Discovering Salamanca/University of Salamanca
Plenary lecture
18:45-19:00 Chairman: Gerry Graham (UK) (confirmed)
19:00-20:00 Ronen Alon (Israel) (confirmed)

Day 2 Thursday, 27 June 2019

Session: Tissue homeostasis
09:00-09:15 Chairman: Bernhard Moser (UK) (confirmed)
09:15-09:45 Andrés Hidalgo (Spain) (confirmed)
09:45-10:15 Reinhold Förster (Germany) (confirmed)
10:15-10:30 Poster Short Talk
10:30-10:45 Poster Short Talk
10:45-11:15 Coffee break
Session: Immune response
11:15-11:30 Chairman: Marcus Thelen (Switzerland) (confirmed)
11:30-12:00 Jens V Stein (Germany) (confirmed)
12:00-12:30 Yolanda R. Carrasco (Spain) (confirmed)
12:30-12:45 Poster Short Talk
12:45-13:00 Poster Short Talk
13:00-15:00 LUNCH
15:00-17:00 POSTER SESSION
Session: Tissue disease
17:00-17:15 Chairman: Phil Murphy (USA) (confirmed)
17:15-17:45 Françoise Bachelerie (France) (confirmed)
17:45-18:15 Raffaella Bonecchi (Italy) (unconfirmed)
18:15-18:30 Poster Short Talk
18:30-18:45 Poster Short Talk

Day 3 Friday, 28 June 2019

Session: Cell migration and signaling
09:00-09:15 Chairman: Mariagrazzia Uguccioni (Switzerland) (confirmed)
09:15-09:45 Daniel Legler (Germany) (confirmed)
09:45- 10:15 Javier Redondo (Spain) (confirmed)
10:15-10:30 Poster Short Talk
10:30-10:45 Poster Short Talk
10:45-11:15 Coffee break
Session: Cell Migration: beyond the chemokines
11:15-11:30 Chairman: Ronen Alon (Israel) (confirmed)
11:30- 12:00 Sussana Fagerholm (Finland) (confirmed)
12:00- 12:30 Michael Sixt (Austria) (confirmed)
12:30-12:45 Poster Short Talk
12:45-13:00 Poster Short Talk
13:00-15:00 LUNCH
15:00-17:00 POSTER SESSION
Session: Cell Migration: Immunotherapy
17:00-17:15 Chairman: Antal Rot (UK) (confirmed)
17:15- 17:45 Mirella Georgouli (UK) (confirmed)
17:45- 18:15 Yihai Cao (Sweden) (confirmed)
18:15-18:30 Poster Short Talk
18:30-18:45 Poster Short Talk
Special Session: Line Time of chemokines & general discussion
19:00-20:00 Sergio Lira ( USA) (confirmed)
20:00-21:00 University of Salamanca TOUR

Day 4 Saturday, 29 June 2019

Session: Chemokine Antagonists: Drug Discovery
09:00-09:15 Chairman: Thomas J Schall (Chemocentrix) (confirmed)
09:15-09:45 Martin Gustavsson (Denmark) (confirmed)
09:45-10:15 Mette M Rosenkilde (Danmark) (confirmed)
10:15-10:30 Poster Short Talk
10:30-10:45 Poster Short Talk
10:45-11:15 Coffee break
Session: Chemokines and infection
11:15-11:30 Chairman: Antonio Alcamí (Spain) (confirmed)
11:30- 12:00 Heather Hickman (USA) (confirmed)
12:00- 12:30 Sergio M. Pontejo (USA) (confirmed)
12:30-12:45 Poster Short Talk
12:45-13:00 Poster Short Talk
13:00-15:00 LUNCH
Special Session: Women in Science
15:30-16:30 Amanda E.I. Proudfoot (France) (confirmed)
Session: Biophysical Methods to study cell movement
16:30-17:00 Chairman: Maria García-Parajo (Spain) (confirmed)
17:00-17:30 Verena Ruprecht (Spain) (confirmed)
17:30-18:00 Gregory Giannone (France) (confirmed)
18:00-18:15 Poster Short Talk
1815:-18:30 Poster Short Talk
20:00 Gala Dinner

Day 5 Sunday, 30 June 2019

Departure